Deltek Vantagepoint vs Intuit Enterprise Suite: 2026 Comparison
Independent, vendor-neutral side-by-side comparison of Deltek Vantagepoint and Intuit Enterprise Suite — pricing, modules, industry fit, pros, cons, and which ERP wins which scenario.
Make this decision faster
Free buyer's guides for both systems — real pricing and what to ask vendors
Guides cover real pricing, implementation and what to ask vendors. Partner directories are vendor-neutral. All free, no sales calls.
Deltek Vantagepoint is the better system for project-led AEC and consulting firms; Intuit Enterprise Suite fits multi-entity groups whose priority is the consolidated close rather than project delivery.
Vantagepoint is built for architecture, engineering and consulting: it rates strong in finance, CRM and project management, and its listed strengths are CRM, resource planning, project delivery and financials in one system, with terminology and workflows that match the trade. Intuit Enterprise Suite matches it on finance, HR and BI, but its project management is moderate and CRM basic. For firms that bill by project and manage utilisation, Vantagepoint wins on the modules that matter. IES wins on breadth outside projects — it covers inventory, supply chain and ecommerce, which Vantagepoint does not — and on multi-entity design, with transaction-level intercompany eliminations, dimensions and native US payroll. Vantagepoint's own record notes little relevance outside project-based professional services and that reporting customisation usually needs partner help. Cost favours IES: an estimated $7,800–$15,000 a year against Vantagepoint's $25,000–$120,000 a year, with neither vendor publishing prices. Deltek Vision customers have a supported upgrade path to Vantagepoint that IES cannot match.
Pick Deltek Vantagepoint if
Architecture, engineering and consulting firms managing projects, resources and billing together; Deltek Vision customers; firms needing strong CRM and project delivery; government contractors.
Pick Intuit Enterprise Suite if
Multi-entity services, distribution or contracting groups where the consolidated close matters more than project delivery; businesses holding some inventory; QuickBooks users wanting native payroll at lower cost.
Deltek Vantagepoint vs Intuit Enterprise Suite: full comparison
Independent side-by-side across pricing, implementation and all 14 ERP module areas. Ratings reflect depth of native capability, not availability — a module marked Basic exists but is commonly supplemented.
Deltek Vantagepoint Deltek | Intuit Enterprise Suite Intuit | |
|---|---|---|
| Best for | AEC and consulting firms managing projects, resources and billing together | Multi-entity businesses outgrowing QuickBooks that need consolidation more than operations depth |
| Company size | 51-250, 251-1000, 1001-5000 | 51-250, 251-1000 |
| Deployment | Cloud, On-Premise | Cloud |
| Starting price | Pricing on requestView pricing | Pricing on requestView pricing |
| Pricing tier | mid-range | mid-range |
| Implementation | 3–6 months | 1–3 months |
| Typical cost | $25,000–$120,000/yr | $7,800–$15,000/yr |
| Module Capabilities | ||
Finance & AccountingFull Finance & Accounting breakdown | Strong
| Strong
|
ManufacturingFull Manufacturing breakdown | — Not natively covered | — Not natively covered |
Supply ChainFull Supply Chain breakdown | — Not natively covered | Basic
|
SalesFull Sales breakdown | Strong
| Basic
|
HR & PayrollFull HR & Payroll breakdown | Moderate
| Moderate
|
Project ManagementFull Project Management breakdown | Strong
| Moderate
|
Inventory ManagementFull Inventory Management breakdown | — Not natively covered | Moderate
|
ProcurementFull Procurement breakdown | Moderate
| Basic
|
Warehouse ManagementFull Warehouse Management breakdown | — Not natively covered | — Not natively covered |
EcommerceFull Ecommerce breakdown | — Not natively covered | Basic
|
Business IntelligenceFull Business Intelligence breakdown | Moderate
| Moderate
|
Quality ManagementFull Quality Management breakdown | — Not natively covered | — Not natively covered |
Field ServiceFull Field Service breakdown | Basic
| — Not natively covered |
Asset ManagementFull Asset Management breakdown | Basic
| Basic
|
Deltek Vantagepoint is a project-based ERP built for architecture, engineering and consulting firms; Intuit Enterprise Suite (IES) is a general finance-led platform for multi-entity groups on QuickBooks. For an AEC or consulting firm whose business runs on projects, resources and billing, Vantagepoint is the better fit: its project management and CRM are strong and its workflows match the trade. IES wins for groups whose priority is consolidating several entities, that hold some inventory, or that want payroll native to the ledger.
Module strengths on each side
Vantagepoint rates strong in finance, CRM and project management; moderate in HR, procurement and business intelligence; basic in field service and asset management; and does not cover manufacturing, supply chain, inventory, warehousing or ecommerce. Its listed strengths are CRM, resource planning, project delivery and financials in one system for project businesses; terminology and workflows built for AEC and consulting; and a clear upgrade path for Deltek Vision customers.
IES matches Vantagepoint on finance, HR and business intelligence, but its project management is moderate against strong and its CRM basic against strong. For project-led firms, those are the deciding modules, and Vantagepoint wins them.
IES wins on breadth outside projects: inventory (moderate) and supply chain and ecommerce (basic), none of which Vantagepoint covers. Vantagepoint, in turn, has a basic field-service capability that IES lacks. It also wins on multi-entity design — consolidation, transaction-level intercompany eliminations and dimensions — and on US payroll native to the platform. Vantagepoint's own cons note little relevance outside project-based professional services and that reporting customisation typically needs partner help.
Pricing and cost shape
Neither vendor publishes pricing. Vantagepoint's record notes third-party research puts it from around $30 per user per month, but Deltek publishes nothing; typical cost is $25,000–$120,000 a year with a three-to-six-month implementation. IES is custom-quoted; independent estimates in our IES pricing guide run about $7,800–$15,000 a year depending on entity count, with a one-to-three-month implementation.
On both records' annual figures, IES is the lower-cost option. Vantagepoint's price buys project depth that a project-led firm would otherwise build around IES with separate PSA tools.
Size and industry fit
Vantagepoint covers 51–5,000 employees; IES covers 51–1,000. Vantagepoint's primary industries are professional services and construction, with engineering and government secondary. IES's primary industry is professional services, with wholesale and distribution and construction secondary — so on industry the overlap is close.
The split is by business model. Architecture, engineering and consulting firms that bill by project and manage utilisation are Vantagepoint buyers. Multi-entity services groups where projects matter less than the consolidated close are IES buyers. Contractors should note IES's Construction Edition was in beta in 2026.
Compare ERP vendors side by side
Use our interactive comparison tool to evaluate features, pricing, and fit across leading ERP systems.
Migration and stack notes
Vantagepoint is the named successor to Deltek Vision, so Vision customers have a supported upgrade path that IES cannot match. From QuickBooks, IES keeps the chart of accounts, classes and vendor lists on upgrade. Vantagepoint deploys in the cloud or on-premise; IES is cloud-only and described as US-only, while Vantagepoint lists government as a secondary industry.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is better for architecture and engineering firms?
Deltek Vantagepoint. AEC is its core market, and its project management and CRM rate strong against IES's moderate and basic.
Does Deltek Vantagepoint handle inventory?
No. Inventory is not covered in its record. IES rates moderate in inventory.
Which is better for a multi-entity services group?
If the group's main need is consolidation across entities with payroll included, IES. If each entity is a project-led consultancy, Vantagepoint's project depth matters more.
Is Deltek Vantagepoint more expensive?
On the records' annual figures, yes: about $25,000–$120,000 a year against independent IES estimates of about $7,800–$15,000.
Compare the vendors mentioned in this article
See how Deltek Vantagepoint, Intuit Enterprise Suite stack up side by side.
SAP S/4HANA Public Cloud
SAP SE
Mid-market and standardised enterprises wanting fast time-to-value
Starts
$180/user/mo
Typical TCV
$150K–$600K
Go-live
3–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Fastest-growing S/4HANA edition — chosen by mid-market enterprises and subsidiaries of Fortune 500 companies
SAP S/4HANA Private Cloud
SAP SE
Large, complex enterprises needing deep customisation and controlled upgrades
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$500K–$5M+
Go-live
6–18 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Centrepiece of RISE with SAP — chosen by Fortune 500 manufacturers and global enterprises migrating from ECC
SAP Business One
SAP SE
Small to midsize businesses wanting SAP reliability
Starts
$95/user/mo
Typical TCV
$50K–$250K
Go-live
3–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
75,000+ customers across 170 countries — SAP's most popular SMB ERP
SAP Business ByDesign
SAP SE
Midsize companies or subsidiaries needing cloud-first SAP
Starts
$120/user/mo
Typical TCV
$100K–$400K
Go-live
4–8 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Trusted by midsize subsidiaries of SAP S/4HANA parent companies worldwide
Oracle NetSuite
Oracle
Fast-growing mid-market companies wanting unified cloud ERP
Starts
$99/user/mo
Typical TCV
$100K–$500K
Go-live
4–9 months
Industry fit
Module fit
37,000+ organisations run on NetSuite — the world's #1 cloud ERP
Oracle ERP Cloud
Oracle
Large enterprises moving from on-premise Oracle to cloud
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$400K–$3M+
Go-live
9–18 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Chosen by 30,000+ enterprise customers including FedEx, Dropbox, and BT
Microsoft Dynamics 365
Microsoft
Mid-to-large companies in the Microsoft ecosystem
Starts
$50/user/mo
Typical TCV
$150K–$1M+
Go-live
6–14 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Used by 500,000+ companies worldwide — fastest-growing enterprise ERP
Acumatica
Acumatica (EQT Partners)
Midsize companies wanting unlimited users and flexible cloud ERP
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$75K–$350K
Go-live
4–8 months
Industry fit
Module fit
10,000+ midsize companies choose Acumatica — highest-rated cloud ERP by Gartner peers
Epicor Kinetic
Epicor Software
Discrete and mixed-mode manufacturers
Starts
$100/user/mo
Typical TCV
$100K–$500K
Go-live
5–10 months
Industry fit
Module fit
20,000+ manufacturers rely on Epicor — a leader in discrete manufacturing ERP
Sage X3
Sage Group
Midsize process manufacturers and distributors
Starts
$100/user/mo
Typical TCV
$100K–$400K
Go-live
4–9 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Deployed by 5,000+ mid-market process manufacturers across 70 countries
Sage Intacct
Sage Group
Service companies and nonprofits needing deep financial management
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$50K–$200K
Go-live
3–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
AICPA's preferred financial management solution — 19,000+ customers
Infor CloudSuite
Infor (Koch Industries)
Large enterprises wanting industry-specific cloud ERP
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$300K–$2M+
Go-live
9–18 months
Industry fit
Module fit
65,000+ customers across industry-specific editions — backed by Koch Industries
Infor M3
Infor (Koch Industries)
Process manufacturers (food, chemicals, pharma) needing batch/formula control
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$250K–$1.5M
Go-live
8–15 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Trusted by leading food & pharma manufacturers for batch traceability and compliance
IFS Applications
IFS AB
Asset-intensive industries needing ERP, EAM, and field service in one platform
Starts
$100/user/mo
Typical TCV
$200K–$1M+
Go-live
6–14 months
Industry fit
Module fit
10,000+ customers — recognised leader in EAM and field service by Gartner
SYSPRO
SYSPRO
SMB manufacturers and distributors in 50–500 employee range
Starts
$75/user/mo
Typical TCV
$50K–$250K
Go-live
3–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
15,000+ manufacturers and distributors across 60+ countries
Workday
Workday Inc.
People-centric organisations needing unified HR + finance
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$300K–$2M+
Go-live
6–12 months
Industry fit
Module fit
60% of Fortune 500 use Workday for HR — expanding rapidly into finance
Odoo
Odoo SA
Small businesses and startups wanting affordable, modular ERP
Starts
$24.90/user/mo
Typical TCV
$10K–$80K
Go-live
1–4 months
Industry fit
Module fit
12 million+ users worldwide — fastest-growing open-source ERP
QAD Adaptive ERP
QAD Inc. (Thoma Bravo)
Automotive, life sciences, and CPG manufacturers
Starts
$90/user/mo
Typical TCV
$150K–$600K
Go-live
5–10 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Trusted by 2,000+ automotive and life sciences manufacturers globally
Epicor Prophet 21
Epicor Software
Wholesale distributors needing best-in-class distribution ERP
Starts
$75/user/mo
Typical TCV
$60K–$300K
Go-live
3–7 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Purpose-built for wholesale distribution — 5,000+ distributor customers
Certinia (FinancialForce)
Certinia
Professional services firms already on Salesforce
Starts
$100/user/mo
Typical TCV
$100K–$500K
Go-live
3–7 months
Industry fit
Module fit
1,600+ services firms run financials and PSA natively on Salesforce
ERPNext
Frappe Technologies
Small businesses and startups wanting free, self-hosted ERP
Starts
$0 (self-hosted)
Typical TCV
$0–$30K
Go-live
1–3 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Used by 15,000+ companies in 150 countries — 100% free and open-source
Unit4 ERP
Unit4
Public sector, education, and professional services organisations
Starts
$95/user/mo
Typical TCV
$100K–$500K
Go-live
5–10 months
Industry fit
Module fit
6,000+ public sector and education organisations across 30+ countries
Priority ERP
Priority Software
Midsize manufacturers and distributors wanting flexibility
Starts
$60/user/mo
Typical TCV
$40K–$200K
Go-live
3–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
75,000+ users across manufacturing, retail, and distribution
Deltek Costpoint
Deltek (Roper Technologies)
Government contractors, A&E firms, and project-centric businesses
Starts
$75/user/mo
Typical TCV
$80K–$400K
Go-live
4–9 months
Industry fit
Module fit
30,000+ users at government contractors, A&E firms, and consulting companies
Global Shop Solutions
Global Shop Solutions
Small to midsize job shops and discrete manufacturers
Starts
$65/user/mo
Typical TCV
$30K–$150K
Go-live
2–5 months
Industry fit
Module fit
5,000+ small manufacturers — one of few all-in-one shop floor ERP vendors
Sutton
Sutton (formerly Digit Software)
SMB and mid-market manufacturers and distributors that need real-time MRP, inventory, and shop-floor traceability without enterprise cost
Starts
$400/mo
Typical TCV
$6K–$50K
Go-live
2–8 weeks
Industry fit
Module fit
Used by operations-led manufacturers and distributors such as VersaCourt, On Foot Innovations, and No.1 Raw Materials
Bonx
Bonx
Small and mid-market manufacturers (50–1,000 employees) in process, food & beverage, textile and jewellery production that want an operational ERP live in weeks, configured without consultants
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
Pricing on request
Go-live
6–12 weeks
Industry fit
Module fit
80+ manufacturers, including French Bloom, SomethingAdded, Wed'ze (Decathlon), GreenPods and So-Le Studio
Sage 100
Sage Group
Small manufacturers and distributors wanting proven on-premise ERP
Starts
$55/user/mo
Typical TCV
$25K–$120K
Go-live
3–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Trusted by tens of thousands of SMB manufacturers and distributors across North America
Sage 300
Sage Group
Mid-market businesses needing multi-entity and multi-currency support
Starts
$75/user/mo
Typical TCV
$50K–$250K
Go-live
4–8 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Widely adopted mid-market ERP across distribution and services industries globally
JD Edwards EnterpriseOne
Oracle
Large manufacturers and distributors with complex operations
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$500K–$5M
Go-live
9–18 months
Industry fit
Module fit
10,000+ customers globally — a workhorse in manufacturing and distribution for 40+ years
Plex Manufacturing Cloud
Rockwell Automation
Discrete and process manufacturers wanting cloud-native shop floor ERP
Starts
$120/user/mo
Typical TCV
$100K–$600K
Go-live
4–9 months
Industry fit
Module fit
700+ manufacturing customers with 8B+ recorded production transactions daily
Deacom ERP
ECI Software Solutions
Process and batch manufacturers in food, chemical, and pharma industries
Starts
$100/user/mo
Typical TCV
$80K–$400K
Go-live
4–8 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Trusted by 200+ process manufacturers for batch, formulation, and compliance management
Cetec ERP
Cetec ERP
Small job shops and contract manufacturers wanting affordable cloud ERP
Starts
$40/user/mo
Typical TCV
$10K–$60K
Go-live
1–3 months
Industry fit
Module fit
1,000+ small job shops run production on Cetec ERP daily
Rootstock Cloud ERP
Rootstock Software
Manufacturers and distributors already on Salesforce wanting native ERP
Starts
$150/user/mo
Typical TCV
$100K–$500K
Go-live
4–8 months
Industry fit
Module fit
200+ manufacturers run operations on Rootstock + Salesforce — seamless CRM-to-ERP
Genius ERP
Genius Solutions
Engineer-to-order and custom manufacturers with complex project-based production
Starts
$80/user/mo
Typical TCV
$40K–$200K
Go-live
3–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Trusted by 1,000+ custom and engineer-to-order manufacturers across North America
abas ERP
abas Software AG
Mid-market discrete manufacturers with multi-site global operations
Starts
$90/user/mo
Typical TCV
$60K–$350K
Go-live
4–9 months
Industry fit
Module fit
3,000+ manufacturing companies in 70+ countries — strong in DACH and Asia-Pacific
Microsoft Dynamics GP
Microsoft
Existing GP customers planning migration to Dynamics 365 Business Central
Starts
$75/user/mo
Typical TCV
$40K–$200K
Go-live
3–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
40,000+ organisations — massive installed base migrating to Dynamics 365 Business Central
SAP ECC
SAP SE
Existing SAP ECC customers planning S/4HANA migration
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$1M–$50M+
Go-live
12–36 months
Industry fit
Module fit
30,000+ enterprise customers — the backbone of global manufacturing and supply chains for 30 years
Aptean ERP
Aptean
Food, beverage, and industrial manufacturers needing industry-specific ERP
Starts
$100/user/mo
Typical TCV
$80K–$400K
Go-live
5–10 months
Industry fit
Module fit
4,000+ manufacturers — strong in food, beverage, and industrial verticals
Datacor ERP
Datacor
Chemical, coatings, and adhesive manufacturers needing regulatory compliance
Starts
$85/user/mo
Typical TCV
$40K–$200K
Go-live
3–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
1,200+ chemical and process manufacturers — deep in paints, coatings, and adhesives
BatchMaster ERP
BatchMaster Software
Process manufacturers in food, pharma, and chemical industries
Starts
$70/user/mo
Typical TCV
$25K–$120K
Go-live
2–5 months
Industry fit
Module fit
1,500+ process manufacturers across food, pharma, and chemical verticals
E2 Shop System
Shoptech (ECI Software Solutions)
Small job shops and machine shops wanting simple shop management
Starts
$45/user/mo
Typical TCV
$10K–$60K
Go-live
1–3 months
Industry fit
Module fit
4,000+ job shops — one of the most popular shop management systems in North America
Rillet
Rillet
Mid-market SaaS and subscription businesses leaving NetSuite or Sage Intacct that want a faster close
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
Pricing on request
Go-live
4–10 weeks
Industry fit
Module fit
Raised a $70M Series B co-led by Andreessen Horowitz and ICONIQ in August 2025
DualEntry
DualEntry
Mid-market to pre-IPO companies that need audit-ready accounting with heavy automation
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
Pricing on request
Go-live
4–12 weeks
Industry fit
Module fit
Raised a $90M Series A co-led by Lightspeed and Khosla in October 2025
Campfire
Campfire
Venture-backed startups outgrowing QuickBooks that want revenue recognition without moving to NetSuite
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
Pricing on request
Go-live
3–10 weeks
Industry fit
Module fit
Raised a $65M Series B co-led by Accel and Ribbit in October 2025
Light
Light Inc
Fast-growing, multi-entity technology companies (30–5,000 employees) with lean finance teams replacing a fragmented stack or a legacy ERP
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
Pricing on request
Go-live
2–12 weeks
Industry fit
Module fit
Used by multi-entity technology companies including Tillo, KeyShot, and Alva Labs; SOC 1 & SOC 2 Type II audited
Everest Systems
Everest Systems
Software companies wanting multi-book accounting and revenue recognition in a single modern system
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
Pricing on request
Go-live
8–16 weeks
Industry fit
Module fit
Around $140M raised from Sutter Hill, Altimeter, Redpoint and D1 before leaving stealth in November 2024
Doss
Doss
Multi-channel brands and distributors that need real operations depth alongside an existing accounting system
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
Pricing on request
Go-live
4–12 weeks
Industry fit
Module fit
Raised a $55M Series B co-led by Madrona and Premji Invest in March 2026
Knowlix
Knowlix GmbH
Micro and small businesses — especially project-based service firms — that want ERP breadth without an implementation project
Starts
$24.90/user/mo
Typical TCV
$300–$15K/year
Go-live
Hours to days (self-serve)
Industry fit
Module fit
Munich-based AI research lab founded in 2021; its earlier document app PaperChill reached 50,000+ users
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central
Microsoft
SMBs outgrowing QuickBooks, Sage 50 or Xero that are already on Microsoft 365
Starts
$80/user/mo
Typical TCV
$75K–$400K (3-year)
Go-live
2–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Microsoft reports 50,000+ organizations worldwide run Business Central
Oracle E-Business Suite
Oracle
Large enterprises with heavily customised on-premise Oracle estates
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$500,000–$5,000,000+ perpetual + 22%/yr
Go-live
12–24 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Runs core finance and supply chain at a large share of the Fortune 500
QuickBooks Desktop Enterprise
Intuit
Small businesses outgrowing standard QuickBooks but not ready for full ERP
Starts
$142/user/mo
Typical TCV
$3,000–$10,000/yr
Go-live
1–3 months
Industry fit
Module fit
The most common system US mid-market businesses run before moving to a full ERP
MRPeasy
MRPeasy
Small manufacturers with 10–200 employees wanting fast MRP without ERP weight
Starts
$49/user/mo
Typical TCV
$6,000–$25,000/yr
Go-live
1–3 months
Industry fit
Module fit
One of the most widely adopted self-serve MRP systems among small manufacturers
Deltek Vantagepoint
Deltek
AEC and consulting firms managing projects, resources and billing together
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$25,000–$120,000/yr
Go-live
3–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Deltek's flagship for AEC firms and consultancies, and the named successor to Deltek Vision
CMiC
CMiC
General contractors wanting job costing and field operations in one database
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$50,000–$150,000+/yr
Go-live
6–18 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Used by roughly a quarter of the contractors on ENR's Top 400 Contractors list
Brightpearl by Sage
Sage Group
Multichannel retailers and DTC brands needing order and inventory automation
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$18,000–$120,000/yr
Go-live
2–4 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Used by fast-growth multichannel retailers; acquired by Sage to anchor its retail operations offering
Yardi Voyager
Yardi Systems
Real estate owners and property managers running mixed portfolios
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$30,000–$150,000+/yr
Go-live
4–12 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Used across mid-market and enterprise real-estate portfolios worldwide
JobBOSS²
ECI Software Solutions
Job shops and contract machinists quoting high volumes of custom work
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$3,000–$30,000/yr
Go-live
2–5 months
Industry fit
Module fit
A long-established job-shop ERP with a large installed base among small US manufacturers
Microsoft Dynamics NAV
Microsoft
Companies maintaining or planning an exit from an existing NAV estate
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$20,000–$100,000 perpetual + support
Go-live
3–8 months
Industry fit
Module fit
One of the largest installed bases in mid-market ERP, now migrating to Business Central
Intuit Enterprise Suite
Intuit
Multi-entity businesses outgrowing QuickBooks that need consolidation more than operations depth
Starts
Pricing on request
Typical TCV
$7,800–$15,000/yr
Go-live
1–3 months
Industry fit
Module fit
Intuit's upmarket answer for QuickBooks customers outgrowing QuickBooks Online Advanced
Sage 200
Sage Group
UK businesses outgrowing Sage 50 that want to stay inside the Sage ecosystem
Starts
£374/mo
Typical TCV
£15,000–£60,000/yr
Go-live
3–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
One of the most widely deployed mid-market ERP systems in the UK
MYOB Acumatica
MYOB
Australian and NZ mid-market businesses wanting local payroll and compliance on a cloud ERP
Starts
A$148/user/mo
Typical TCV
A$60,000–A$250,000/yr
Go-live
3–6 months
Industry fit
Module fit
MYOB's flagship mid-market ERP across Australia and New Zealand
Public pricing rarely reflects what you'll actually pay
Real Deltek Vantagepoint and Intuit Enterprise Suite quotes vary 3–10× based on modules, edition, users, and negotiation. Tell us your specs — we'll send back realistic ranges.
When to Choose Deltek Vantagepoint
- You need an ERP best suited for aEC and consulting firms managing projects, resources and billing together
- Your company has 51-250 or 251-1000 or 1001-5000 employees
- You operate in Professional Services, Construction
- You prefer cloud / on-premise deployment
When to Choose Intuit Enterprise Suite
- You need an ERP best suited for multi-entity businesses outgrowing QuickBooks that need consolidation more than operations depth
- Your company has 51-250 or 251-1000 employees
- You operate in Professional Services
- You prefer cloud deployment
What Users Say
“Deltek's flagship for AEC firms and consultancies, and the named successor to Deltek Vision”
“Intuit's upmarket answer for QuickBooks customers outgrowing QuickBooks Online Advanced”
Other ERP Comparisons
See how Deltek Vantagepoint compares to other ERPs
See how Intuit Enterprise Suite compares to other ERPs
Explore Each Vendor
All Deltek Vantagepoint Resources
All Intuit Enterprise Suite Resources
Pricing & Costs
Comparisons
Related Resources
Deltek Vantagepoint Pricing & Costs
Compare Deltek Vantagepoint pricing, licensing, and implementation costs.
PricingIntuit Enterprise Suite Pricing & Costs
Compare Intuit Enterprise Suite pricing, licensing, and implementation costs.
OverviewDeltek Vantagepoint Review 2026: Pricing & Alternatives
Deltek Vantagepoint is project-based ERP for AEC firms, government contractors, and professional services. See real pricing (from ~$30/user/mo), reviews, and how it compares to Vision.
OverviewDeltek Vantagepoint Review 2026: Pricing & Alternatives
Deltek Vantagepoint is project-based ERP for AEC firms, government contractors, and professional services. See real pricing (from ~$30/user/mo), reviews, and how it compares to Vision.
OverviewIntuit Enterprise Suite Review 2026: Multi-Entity ERP Above QuickBooks
Intuit Enterprise Suite (IES) is Intuit's cloud ERP for multi-entity businesses outgrowing QuickBooks. Independent review of its modules, AI agents, multi-entity consolidation, migration, customer evidence, pricing, limitations and how it compares to NetSuite, Sage Intacct and Acumatica.
Need a personalized recommendation?
Tell us about your business and we'll help you shortlist the best ERP systems for your needs.